Now Hiring: Are you a driven and motivated Embedded Systems Engineer?

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy

Last updated: Sept 07, 2022

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

SFT Technologies Private Limited is concerned about the privacy of the data and information of the Users accessing the mobile applications- ‘Present Ma’am Parent App’ and ‘Present Ma’am’ and the other associated/ancillary applications, products, websites and services managed by SFT Technologies Private Limited (“Website”) and otherwise engaging with SFT Technologies Private Limited through the Website.

This Policy is a legally binding document between the User and SFT Technologies Private Limited. The terms of this Policy will be effective upon the User’s acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the “I accept the Privacy Policy” tab or by use of the Website) and will govern the relationship between the User and SFT Technologies Private Limited.

This Policy forms an electronic contract within the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”), the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the IT Act, from time to time. This Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

We don’t use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. We also don’t collect content that you create, upload, or receive from other users when using the Service.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.
Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by You on any electronic device, named Present Ma’am Parent App’ and Present Ma’am
Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to SFT Technologies Private Limited.
Country refers to: whole world
Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
Service refers to the Application.
Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
You mean the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You only Usage Data that is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company doesn`t use and don`t collect Personal Data. We are only verifying existing users in our database through mobile OTP. We are preventing outside users to be registered in our apps. So here we are not collecting any user related information. And we are not sharing any user related information with third party.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: info@xitixworld.com
By visiting this page on our website: https://xitixworld.com/